Home News e Numbers Vitamins Minerals Features Store
Store



£


Buy it now

      Add to Basket

Submit

VIEW

      Add to Basket

Buy it now

£ 9.17

All Natural High Strength Acerola Cherry Capsules Whole Food Vitamin C 1500% RDA 500mg

Premium Acerola Cherry Powder Capsules Non GMO

Vitamin C is one of the Vitamins that get depleted almost on a daily basis. With high activity, busy lifestyles, alcohol and cigarette consumption, Vitamin C soon becomes drained from our immune system usually leaving us tired and depressed, especially in the winter months. Vitamin C acts as an antioxidant in the body, protecting against free radicals that destroy healthy cells and cause abnormal production of diseased cells. Introducing a high strength Vitamin C capsule from Wotzinurfood with Premium Acerola Cherry powder from Brazil and piperine to aid absorption.

Our powder is from the whole fruit, freeze dried, not an extract, which is usually boiled and reduces the efficacy of the Vitamin C content. Our Premium Acerola Cherry Powder is rich in many vitamins and minerals that work together to create all over well being. Acerola cherries contain high amounts of Vitamin A, which promotes good eye health and also neutralizes free radicals in the body. The large amounts of potassium found in our Premium Acerola Powder help to regulate blood pressure, balance mood, and maintain healthy heart function.

Our Premium Acerola Cherry Powder acts as an anti-inflammatory, reducing swelling throughout in the body’s systems. Acerola cherries have also been effective in treating sore throats, fever, constipation, scurvy, and diarrhoea. The cherry, has been used in ancient medicine to relieve headaches combat dysentery, fight infections, and cure liver problems.

Our Premium Acerola Cherry Powder is gently ground from the entire Acerola cherry, including the skin and the pulp of the cherry, in order to retain all of the fruits wonderful nutrients.

Our Premium Acerola Cherry Powder capsules have the following possible benefits:

•Enhancing the immune system
•Helps to prevent colds and infections
•Helps in preventing hair loss
•Protects against dental problems
•Promotes health and vitality
•Helps fight chronic fatigue
•Prevents excessive bleeding and bruising
•Helps protect your skin and organs against premature aging
•Helps the growth and repair of tissue
•Aids in the production of anti-stress hormones
•May help your body fight cancer
•Protects against infection
•Increases the absorption of iron
•Helps normalize cholesterol levels
•Regulates blood pressure
•May be beneficial in preventing atherosclerosis
•Helps relieve sore throats, fever, constipation, scurvy, diarrhoea and liver disorders
•Aids in collagen formation
•Protects against blood clotting and bruising
•Promotes the healing of wounds and burns

Suggested Usage

The recommended dosage is 1 capsule per day. We always recommend, if you are new to this product, starting with a smaller quantity, and giving your body a few days to adjust. Capsules are made from rice so are suitable for vegetarians.

Botanical Name

Malpighia glabra

Other Names

Barbados Cherry, Antilles Cherry, Sour Cherry, West Indian Cherry, Puerto Rican Cherry