Propyl Gallate is used to prevent oily substances from going rancid. It is derived from nutgalls which are formed by the Gall wasp laying her eggs inside the branches of oak trees. The resulting galls are said to be anti-
From Shellac to a good old-
A new behind-
Propyl Gallate is an antioxidant preservative used in a wide variety of cosmetics and beauty care products, including lipsticks, bath products, skin cleansing products, moisturizers, skin care products, makeup products, self-
Somehow the urge to use makeup passed me by entirely. I’m quite prepared to accept my mug the way it is. Now it turns out that may have helped me dodge the diabetes bullet because it has lowered my exposure to BPA…….
Most women like to indulge in a nice, relaxing manicure every once in a while, which doesn't come as a surprise because, well, let's face it, who doesn't enjoy a good neck massage coupled with freshly painted nails…….
Many products claiming to rid skin of wrinkles and fine lines actually strip away the protective top layer and leave it vulnerable to sun damage and dangerous toxins, according to Dr Sam Epstein, chairman of the US Cancer Prevention Coalition.
|Others (Anti Caking.etc)|
|Others (Bulking Agent.etc)|
|Vitamin B Complex|
|The Poisons You Put On Your Face|
|Vaccines and Autism|
|Cancer Cures and the Truth|
|Dangers in Toothpaste|
|Is Fluoride really safe?|
|The Truth about Swine Flu|
|Wotzinurfood Feature Archives|